BIM Awards 2016 – Project Category

There is a total of 11 projects out of 20 entries received the BCA BIM Awards 2016 – Project Category from the Minister for National Development and the Second Minister for Finance, Mr. Lawrence Wong in the Singapore Construction Productivity Week (SCPW) 2015 Opening Ceremony on the 18 October 2016.

Platinum Award Winners:

  • Blossom Spring @ Yishun
    • Housing & Development Board (Client)
    • Surbana Jurong Consultants Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Surbana Jurong Consultants Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • Surbana Jurong Consultants Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • Straits Construction Pte Ltd (Builder)
    • Sin Hong Yong Pte Ltd (Mechanical Sub-Contractor)
    • Strike Electrical Engineering Pte Ltd (Electrical Sub-Contractor)
  • Gospel Light Christian Church
    • Gospel Light Christian Church (Client)
    • LAUD Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • LSW Consulting Engineers Pte Ltd (Structural Consultant)
    • PTP Engineers Pte Ltd  (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • Hong Kiat Construction Pte Ltd (Builder)
  • Changi General Hospital Medical Centre
    • Ministry of Health, Singapore (Developer)
    • Changi General Hospital (Employer Agent)
    • MOH Holdings Pte Ltd (Employer Agent)
    • RDC Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Parsons Brinckerhoff Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • Parsons Brinckerhoff Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • Kimly-Shimizu Joint Venture (Builder)
    • Ngee Cheng Electric Co (Pte) Ltd (Electrical Specialist)
    • L & K Engineering Co. Ltd. (ACMV Specialist)
    • Deluge Fire Protection (S.E.A.) Pte. Ltd. (Fire Protection Specialist)
    • Fattheng Construction Pte. Ltd. (Plumbing, Sanitary & Gas Specialist)
    • Hexamine Sdn Bhd (Singapore Branch) (Medical Gas Specialist)
    • Son Heng Interiors Pte Ltd (Interior Fit-Out Specialist)
    • Fujitec Singapore Corporation Ltd (Lift & Escalator Specialist)
    • Stream Environment (S) Pte. Ltd. (Pneumatic Waste Conveyance System Specialist)
    • Hetat Pte Ltd (Steel and Facade Specialist)
    • LHL International Pte Ltd (Facade Specialist)
    • Fast Flow Singapore Pte Ltd (Siphonic Rainwater Management Specialist)
    • Ecogen Asia Pacific Pte Ltd (Softscape Works & Automatic Irrigation Specialist)
    • Greenlite Electric Pte Ltd (Earthing and Lighting Protection System Specialist)

GoldPlus Award Winners:

  • Commonwealth Towers
    • Wealthall Development Pte Ltd (Client)
    • Kimly Construction Pte Ltd (Builder)
    • DLE M&E Pte. Ltd. (Mechanical & Electrical Specialist)
    • Nam Fang Co Pte Ltd (Plumbing Specialist)
  • Corals at Keppel Bay
    • Keppel Land International Ltd (Client)
    • DCA Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • TYLin International Pte Ltd (C&S Consultant)
    • Woh Hup (Private) Limited (Builder)
    • Jangho Group Co., Ltd (Singapore Branch) (Facade Specialist)
  • Mapletree Logistics Hub – Toh Guan
    • HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Singapore) Limited as Trustee of Mapletree Logistic Trust (Employer Agent)
    • Mapletree Investments Pte Ltd (Client)
    • 3HPArchiteects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • BECA Cater Hollings & Ferner (S.E. Asia) Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • BECA Cater Hollings & Ferner (S.E. Asia) Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • Lum Chang Building Contractors Pte Ltd (Builder)
    • A N S Plumbing & Sanitary Pte Ltd (Plumbing & Sanitary Specialist)
    • Kurihara Kogyo Co., Ltd (Electrical Specialist)
    • Leong Siew Weng Engineering Pte. Ltd (Structural Steel Staircase Specialist)
    • RICO Engineering Works Pte Ltd (Fire Protection Specialist)
    • Sing Wah Enterprise Pte Ltd (ACMV Specialist)

Gold Award Winners:

  • Hamptons
    • Mapletree Industrial Trust Management Ltd (Employer Agent)
    • P&T Consultants Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • LSW Consulting Engineers Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • BECA Carter Hollings & Ferner (S.E.Asia) Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • Tiong Seng Contractors Pte Ltd (Builder)
    • Deluge Fire Protection Pte Ltd (Fire Protection Specialist)
    • Kinden Corporation Singapore Branch (ACMV Specialist)
    • Kinden Corporation Singapore Branch (Electrical Specialist)
    • Markpoint Engineering Pte Ltd (Plumbing, Sanitary & Gas Specialist)
    • Steeltech Industries Pte Ltd (Steel Specialist)
  • High Park Residences
    • Fernvale Development Pte Ltd (Client)
    • Heetons Holdings Limited (Client)
    • CEL Development Pte Ltd (Client)
    • P&T Consultants Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • P&T Consultants Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • Rider Levett Bucknall LLP (Quantity Surveyor)
    • United Project Consultants Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • China Construction (South Pacific) Dev’t Co. Pte Ltd (Builder)
    • China Construction Realty Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)
    • Great Resources M&E Subcontractor Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Specialist)
    • Jin Cheng Pte Ltd (Concrete & Precast Specialist)
  • Marine Blue
    • CapitaLand Limited (Client)
    • MKPL Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • KTP Consultants Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • Squire Mech Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • Tiong Aik Construction Pte Ltd (Builder)
  • The Alps Residences
    • MCC Land Singapore Pte Ltd (Client)
    • AGA Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Group8asia Singapore Pte Ltd (Design Consultant)
    • KTP Consultant Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • United Project Consultants Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • China Jingye Engineering Corp Ltd (Builder)
  • West-Terra @ Bukit Batok
    • Housing & Development Board (Client)
    • P&T Consultants Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • P&T Consultants Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • Rankine & Hill (S) Pte Ltd (Mechanical & Electrical Consultant)
    • Teambuild Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd (Builder)
    • Integrated Precast Solutions Pte Ltd (Precast Specialist)