BIM Awards 2014 – Project Category

The inaugural awards saw 11 winners this year.
Guest of Honour, Ms Grace Fu, presented the awards to the winners in the Singapore Construction Productivity Week(SCPW) Opening Ceremony on 14 October 2014.

Platinum Award Winners:

  • Singapore Sports Hub
    • DP Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Arup Singapore Pte Ltd (Structural Consultant)
    • Arup Associates (Sports Venue Design Consultant)
    • Dragages Singapore Pte Ltd (Builder)
    • BYME Singapore Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)

GoldPlus Award Winners:

  • Bedok Mixed Development
    • CapitaLand Limited (Client)
    • DCA Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • AECOM Singapore Pte Ltd (Structural Consultant)
    • AECOM Singapore Pte Ltd (M&E Consultant)
    • SsangYong E & C Co. Ltd (Builder)
    • Bintai Kindenko Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)
    • AVA Global Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)
    • OSK Engineering Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)
    • Hai Yong Engineering Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)
  • The Integrated Building (Changi General Hospital / St. Andrew’s Community Hospital)
    • Changi General Hospital (Client)
    • St Andrew’s Community Hospital (Client)
    • MOH Holdings Pte Ltd (Employer Agent)
    • RDC Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Parsons Brinckerhoff Pte Ltd (Civil & Structural Consultant)
    • Parsons Brinckerhoff Pte Ltd (M&E Consultant)
    • Penta-Ocean Construction Co Ltd (Builder)
    • Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd (Quantity Surveyor)
    • BKL M&E Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)
    • Powen Electrical Eng. Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)

Gold Award Winners:

  • Grace Assembly of God Church
    • LAUD Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • LSW Consulting Engineers Pte Ltd (Structural Consultant)
    • Beca Carter Hollings & Ferner (S.E. Asia) Pte Ltd (M&E Consultant)
    • Gammon Construction Pte Ltd (Builder)
  • Jewel@Buangkok
    • City Developments Ltd (Client)
    • DCA Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Squire Mech Pte Ltd (M&E Consultant)
    • Dragages Singapore Pte Ltd (Builder)
  • Mixed Development at 15 Cairnhill Road
    • CapitaLand Singapore Limited (Client)
    • RSP Architects Planners & Engineers (Pte) Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Woh Hup (Private) Limited (Builder)
    • Powen Electrical Eng. Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)
  • Residential Halls at North Hill Nanyang Technological University
    • Nanyang Technological University (Client)
    • P&T Consultants Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Beca Carter Hollings & Ferner (S.E. Asia) Pte Ltd (Structural Consultant)
    • Singapore Piling & Civil Engineering Pte Ltd (Builder)
  • Sengkang General and Community Hospitals
    • DP Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • DP Design Pte Ltd (Interior Design Consultant)
    • Meinhardt (Singapore) Pte Ltd (Structural Consultant)
    • Parsons Brinckerhoff Pte Ltd (M&E Consultant)
    • AECOM Singapore Pte Ltd (Healthcare Planner Consultant)
  • Sky Vue
    • CapitaLand Singapore Limited Mitsubishi Estate Asia Pte Ltd (Client)
    • DCA Architects Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • Tham & Wong LLP (Structural Consultant)
    • Dragages Singapore Pte Ltd (Builder)
  • 1919 The Black and White Residences
    • Aurum Land (Private) Limited (Client)
    • Park + Associates Pte Ltd (Architectural Consultant)
    • KTP Consultants Pte Ltd (Structural Consultant)
    • Squire Mech Pte Ltd (M&E Consultant)
    • Woh Hup (Private) Limited (Builder)
  • St Thomas Condominium
    • Bukit Sembawang View Pte Ltd (Client)
    • Kimly Construction Pte Ltd (Builder)
    • Kim Chuan Gas Sanitary & Construction Pte Ltd (Specialist Contractor)